Winter

Alpine Skiing 

  • Trevor Philp (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Erik Read (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Shona Rubens (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Brad Spence (Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010)
  • Trevor White (Vancouver 2010)

Biathlon

  • Christian Gow (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Scott Gow (PyeongChang 2018)

Bobsled 

  • Kailie Humphries (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010)

Freestyle Skiing 

  • Noah Bowman (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Deidra Deonne (Turin 2006 and Salt Lake City 2002)
  • Kyle Nissen (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Warren Shouldice (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)

Luge  

  • Brooke Apshkrum (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Ian Cockerline (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006) 
  • Sam Edney (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014, Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)  
  • John Fennell (Sochi 2014)
  • Alex Gough (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014, Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006) 
  • Mitchel Malyk (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Kimberley McRae (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Meaghan Simister (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Justin Snith (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010)
  • Tristan Walker (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010) 

Nordic Combined

  • Jason Myslicki (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)

Skeleton 

  • Sarah Reid (Sochi 2014)

Ski Cross

  • Brady Leman (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Dani Poleschuk (Vancouver 2010)

Ski Jumping

  • Greg Baxter (Turin 2006)
  • Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010) 
  • Graeme Gorham (Turin 2006)
  • Eric Mitchell (Vancouver 2010)
  • Trevor Morrice (Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010) 
  • Stefan Read (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Matthew Rowley (Sochi 2014)
  • Atsuko Tanaka (Sochi 2014)

Snowboard

  • Shawn Fair (PyeongChang 2018- alternate) 
  • Brooke Voigt (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Kimi Zakreski (Vancouver 2010)

Speed Skating 

  • Jordan Belchos (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Alexandra Ianculescu (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Kaylin Irvine - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Kaylin Irvine - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Gilmore Junio - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Cindy Overland (Salt Lake City 2002 and Nagano 1998) 
  • Brianne Tutt - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)

Women's Hockey

  • Jennifer Botterill (Vancouver 2010, Turin 2006, Salt Lake City 2002 and Nagano 1998)
  • Jocelyn Larocque (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Carla MacLeod (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)

Summer

Gymnastics

  • Madison Copiak (Rio 2016-alternate)
  • Kyle Shewfelt (Bejing 2008, Athens 2004 and Sydney 2000)
  • Kylie Stone (Athens 2004)
  • Adam Wong (Bejing 2008 and Athens 2004)

Swimming

  • Joel Greenshields (Bejing 2008)
  • Jillian Tyler (London 2012 and Bejing 2008)

Para-Triathlon

  • Stefan Daniel (Rio 2016)

Our Olympians & Paralympians

Winter

Alpine Skiing 

  • Trevor Philp (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Erik Read (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Shona Rubens (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Brad Spence (Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010)
  • Trevor White (Vancouver 2010)

Biathlon

  • Christian Gow (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Scott Gow (PyeongChang 2018)

Bobsled 

  • Kailie Humphries (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010)

Freestyle Skiing 

  • Noah Bowman (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Deidra Deonne (Turin 2006 and Salt Lake City 2002)
  • Kyle Nissen (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Warren Shouldice (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)

Luge  

  • Brooke Apshkrum (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Ian Cockerline (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006) 
  • Sam Edney (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014, Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)  
  • John Fennell (Sochi 2014)
  • Alex Gough (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014, Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006) 
  • Mitchel Malyk (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Kimberley McRae (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Meaghan Simister (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Justin Snith (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010)
  • Tristan Walker (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010) 

Nordic Combined

  • Jason Myslicki (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)

Skeleton 

  • Sarah Reid (Sochi 2014)

Ski Cross

  • Brady Leman (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)
  • Dani Poleschuk (Vancouver 2010)

Ski Jumping

  • Greg Baxter (Turin 2006)
  • Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes (PyeongChang 2018, Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010) 
  • Graeme Gorham (Turin 2006)
  • Eric Mitchell (Vancouver 2010)
  • Trevor Morrice (Sochi 2014 and Vancouver 2010) 
  • Stefan Read (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)
  • Matthew Rowley (Sochi 2014)
  • Atsuko Tanaka (Sochi 2014)

Snowboard

  • Shawn Fair (PyeongChang 2018- alternate) 
  • Brooke Voigt (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Kimi Zakreski (Vancouver 2010)

Speed Skating 

  • Jordan Belchos (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Alexandra Ianculescu (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Kaylin Irvine - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Kaylin Irvine - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Gilmore Junio - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014) 
  • Cindy Overland (Salt Lake City 2002 and Nagano 1998) 
  • Brianne Tutt - (PyeongChang 2018 and Sochi 2014)

Women's Hockey

  • Jennifer Botterill (Vancouver 2010, Turin 2006, Salt Lake City 2002 and Nagano 1998)
  • Jocelyn Larocque (PyeongChang 2018)
  • Carla MacLeod (Vancouver 2010 and Turin 2006)

Summer

Gymnastics

  • Madison Copiak (Rio 2016-alternate)
  • Kyle Shewfelt (Bejing 2008, Athens 2004 and Sydney 2000)
  • Kylie Stone (Athens 2004)
  • Adam Wong (Bejing 2008 and Athens 2004)

Swimming

  • Joel Greenshields (Bejing 2008)
  • Jillian Tyler (London 2012 and Bejing 2008)

Para-Triathlon

  • Stefan Daniel (Rio 2016)
Last modified on

RT @CitadelParkCBE: We are so appreciative of this very generous donation from Zach Bokenfohr, captain of the @Calgary_Canucks with great support from RBC and the AJHL Community. Looking forward Zach working with our S's! @duncwhite #wearecbe https://t.co/IaHS54fX4f

November 18-22 is International Education Week During this week, we celebrate the benefits of international education and exchanges. https://t.co/MgQXMW1154 #WeAreCBE

On our website you will find a list of additional resources and organizations dedicated to bullying awareness and prevention https://t.co/2oZ3sIPFOE #WeAreCBE https://t.co/912B9ofIUC

RT @feo_eagles_cbe: FEO School (Haunted House fundraiser) and the Calgary Board of Education donates $516 to the Mustard Seed. Another example of giving back to the community. @yyCBEdu @UsihChristopher @CbeArea1 @CBE_Partners @TrinaYYC @JoannePitman5 @ljskull @bjgarnercbe https://t.co/Ffd2EWs15Y

Read the budget update from Chief Superintendent Usih about the budget assumptions report presented to the board today: https://t.co/tdRklmsbSG #yycbe https://t.co/aaNh9TPVSt

The Board of Trustees will reconvene this afternoon at 4 to discuss the Budget Assumptions Report – Fall 2019 Update. Join us at the Ed Centre or stream the meeting online https://t.co/7ySI0lMtIG #yycbe https://t.co/wYDXmCna6Q

Today we were at the kick-off event for the Mayor’s 31st Annual Christmas Food Drive, proudly supporting @CalgaryFoodBank! We’re thankful for their work to #FeedYYC & for making a positive impact in the lives of many of our students & their families. #WeAreCBE #MayorsFoodDrive https://t.co/IDNNdguReI

The Board of Trustees will reconvene on Thursday, Nov. 14 at 4 p.m. Watch for a report on the 2019-20 Budget Assumptions that will be available by noon tomorrow https://t.co/epdOfxurs1 #WeAreCBE #yycbe https://t.co/v7sYBMneRL

RT @CitadelParkCBE: Supporting the Calgary Veterans Association Food Bank @vafbyyc and feeling grateful for the wonderful contributions from the Calgary Police Pipe Band - https://t.co/FyK99enflW @CPSPipeBand during our Remembrance Day Assembly last week! #veteransday2019 https://t.co/aUmhHdk5V7