Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalDarrin Fisher
Assistant PrincipalMary-Elizabeth Kaiser

Teaching Staff

Grade Name & Email
Grade 5Dean Cutts
Gemma Lappin
Wendy Lyon
Peter Worthington
Grade 6Marty Halun
Lyndsay Servos
Rob Smith  
Laura Unterschutz
Grade 7Kate Sheldrick
Carolyn Temple
Alexis Watson
Janelle Berry
Kaelyn Shields
Robyn Carr
Maggie Davidson
Grade 8Heather Farrell
Ross Sheldon
Kate Steinfeld
Amanda Kindree
Mark Gjosund
Michael Smith
Grade 9Melissa Yamniuk
Scott McLean
Phill Noel
Allison Dow
Michele Martyn
Meaghan Wade
Neely Jorgensen
Scott Campbell
PLPCathy McElroy
Ann Jaime
Physical EducationTed Smith
Jillian Gagnon
Scott MacCullam
Robyn Wilson
ResourceTrish Hardy
Kate Sheldrick
Hidesh Bhardwaj
BandKarla Smith

Support Staff

PositionName 
Office
Saundra Russell
Juanita Mathes
LibraryNancy Gant
Education AssistantsHuguette Abboud
Tracy Albert
Gita Karavadra
Charlotte Larson
Angela Leszkowicz
Pam McCallum
Erin Purnell
ELL AssistantsBeatrix Zwinkles
Food Services & Lunch RoomAllison McRae
Jeannie Anda
Jacquie Bouchard
Shannon Hobson
Tracy Rosewarn

General Contacts

Officesamuelwshaw@cbe.ab.ca
Absence Lineswsattendance@cbe.ab.ca

Our Staff

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalDarrin Fisher
Assistant PrincipalMary-Elizabeth Kaiser

Teaching Staff

Grade Name & Email
Grade 5Dean Cutts
Gemma Lappin
Wendy Lyon
Peter Worthington
Grade 6Marty Halun
Lyndsay Servos
Rob Smith  
Laura Unterschutz
Grade 7Kate Sheldrick
Carolyn Temple
Alexis Watson
Janelle Berry
Kaelyn Shields
Robyn Carr
Maggie Davidson
Grade 8Heather Farrell
Ross Sheldon
Kate Steinfeld
Amanda Kindree
Mark Gjosund
Michael Smith
Grade 9Melissa Yamniuk
Scott McLean
Phill Noel
Allison Dow
Michele Martyn
Meaghan Wade
Neely Jorgensen
Scott Campbell
PLPCathy McElroy
Ann Jaime
Physical EducationTed Smith
Jillian Gagnon
Scott MacCullam
Robyn Wilson
ResourceTrish Hardy
Kate Sheldrick
Hidesh Bhardwaj
BandKarla Smith

Support Staff

PositionName 
Office
Saundra Russell
Juanita Mathes
LibraryNancy Gant
Education AssistantsHuguette Abboud
Tracy Albert
Gita Karavadra
Charlotte Larson
Angela Leszkowicz
Pam McCallum
Erin Purnell
ELL AssistantsBeatrix Zwinkles
Food Services & Lunch RoomAllison McRae
Jeannie Anda
Jacquie Bouchard
Shannon Hobson
Tracy Rosewarn

General Contacts

Officesamuelwshaw@cbe.ab.ca
Absence Lineswsattendance@cbe.ab.ca
Last modified on

RT @JSMelementary: JSM students acknowledge National Métis Week starting with The Giving Tree by Leah Dorion. Learning about Métis core values and beliefs: strength, kindness, courage, tolerance, honesty, respect, love, sharing, caring, balance, & patience #NationalMétisWeek #@wearecbe https://t.co/3xAba4Dmww

RT @Egbert_Elks: Finger weaving in Fashions class today in recognition of Métis Week. Thank you Ms. Marshall for teaching the students the importance of finger weaving, the Métis Sash, and the colours represented in the sash that help tell an important story of the Métis people #CBEIndigenousEd https://t.co/XiOHoUdY0U

Thank you to the talented students from Captain Nichola Goddard School for their performance of the national anthem at the start of today’s Board meeting #WeAreCBE https://t.co/TJ6zm7GFJb

RT @JohnstoneSchool: Inspired by nature! Grade 1 students learning about Metis pointillism with Mrs Rivard! #Métis #art #pointillism https://t.co/zhDAtMY5BJ

RT @piitoayis: PFS celebrating Métis week with jigging w/ Shalome Hope and Red River cart teachings with Ma Terry and Ms Andrea @CBEArea3 @UsihChristopher https://t.co/vhzxwKU1aG