Main Office | 403-777-6114

Administration

PositionName and Email
PrincipalMelanie Clark
Assistant PrincipalHarald Ludwigsen
Hull Program CoordinatorAndrea Fowlie (Hull Services)
Senior Level Educational Child and Youth Care CounsellorsShandra Sylvestre (Hull Services)
Helena Branco-Henezi (Hull Services)
Administrative SecretarySiobhan Tempany

Classroom Staff

Early Learning

Teacher, Pre-School/Kindergarten

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors

Laura Worden

Amanda Evans
Shannon Morstad

Grades 1 + 2

Teacher, Grades 1 + 2

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Natalie Clarke

Courtney Hodkinson
Tanya Sleigh
Teacher, Grades 1 + 2

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Christine Waluchow

Maya Schenk
Sheibani Patel
Teacher, Grades 1 + 2

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellor
Cassandra Hill

Breanna Webster
Ayrianna Rozak


Grades 3 + 4

Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Melissa Gouthro

Carly Lamoureux
Jennifer Sidhu
Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Brynae Bishop

Sarah Johnson
Melanie Verger
Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Logan Jones

Jennifer Culbert
Reah Popadynetz
Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Jennifer Willis

Elizabeth Bonk-Richards
Sadie Herbold

Grades 5 + 6

Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Karl Bengtsson

Marina Godfrey
Karen Lightfoot
Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Trisha Carney

Justin Miller
Casey Shawlinski
Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Megan Baxter

Jim Merrick
Nichelle Jennings
Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 


Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Ellisha Ross

Samantha Woodward
Carmen Klassen
Kate Kerleroux 


Satellite Class

Teacher, Grades 1 – 5, Satellite Class

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellor
Kathy McGarvey

Alicia Kaes
Kelly McLean


Support Staff

Office403-777-6114
Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Education Assistant 
Education Assistant 
Home/School Liaison
Psychologist
Psychologist
Caretaker
Food Services Supervisor
Cherie Canario, ext. 0
Marian Doran, ext. 0
Amanda Holowaty, ext. 0
Maggie Pompeo, ext. 0 
Tammy Hart-Goodsell, ext. 2027
Debbie Krueger, ext. 2223
Andrea Mott, ext. 2025
Wen Tang, ext. 0
Venilda Evangelista, ext. 0

Our Staff

Main Office | 403-777-6114

Administration

PositionName and Email
PrincipalMelanie Clark
Assistant PrincipalHarald Ludwigsen
Hull Program CoordinatorAndrea Fowlie (Hull Services)
Senior Level Educational Child and Youth Care CounsellorsShandra Sylvestre (Hull Services)
Helena Branco-Henezi (Hull Services)
Administrative SecretarySiobhan Tempany

Classroom Staff

Early Learning

Teacher, Pre-School/Kindergarten

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors

Laura Worden

Amanda Evans
Shannon Morstad

Grades 1 + 2

Teacher, Grades 1 + 2

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Natalie Clarke

Courtney Hodkinson
Tanya Sleigh
Teacher, Grades 1 + 2

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Christine Waluchow

Maya Schenk
Sheibani Patel
Teacher, Grades 1 + 2

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellor
Cassandra Hill

Breanna Webster
Ayrianna Rozak


Grades 3 + 4

Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Melissa Gouthro

Carly Lamoureux
Jennifer Sidhu
Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Brynae Bishop

Sarah Johnson
Melanie Verger
Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Logan Jones

Jennifer Culbert
Reah Popadynetz
Teacher, Grades 3 + 4

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Jennifer Willis

Elizabeth Bonk-Richards
Sadie Herbold

Grades 5 + 6

Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Karl Bengtsson

Marina Godfrey
Karen Lightfoot
Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Trisha Carney

Justin Miller
Casey Shawlinski
Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Megan Baxter

Jim Merrick
Nichelle Jennings
Teacher, Grades 5 + 6 


Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellors
Ellisha Ross

Samantha Woodward
Carmen Klassen
Kate Kerleroux 


Satellite Class

Teacher, Grades 1 – 5, Satellite Class

Educational Child and Youth Care Counsellor
Kathy McGarvey

Alicia Kaes
Kelly McLean


Support Staff

Office403-777-6114
Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Education Assistant 
Education Assistant 
Home/School Liaison
Psychologist
Psychologist
Caretaker
Food Services Supervisor
Cherie Canario, ext. 0
Marian Doran, ext. 0
Amanda Holowaty, ext. 0
Maggie Pompeo, ext. 0 
Tammy Hart-Goodsell, ext. 2027
Debbie Krueger, ext. 2223
Andrea Mott, ext. 2025
Wen Tang, ext. 0
Venilda Evangelista, ext. 0
Last modified on

RT @skillsalberta: We had a contest for students to design our 2020 Cardboard Boat Race medal - and here is the winning design from an Ernest Manning High School student! @yyCBEdu #yycbe #ABisSkilled https://t.co/O6IpOv4VQm

RT @UsihChristopher: Proud of this significant work on assessment and reporting at the CBE. Parents/Guardians can expect greater clarity on K-9 reporting going forward. Thanks to #WeAreCBE teachers and system leaders for their commitment to student success! https://t.co/iHUk905cjj

CBE Night with the Hitmen is coming up on Friday, Jan. 31. Use the code FUEL and $5 from every CBE ticket sold helps students receive nutritious breakfasts through Fuel for School https://t.co/cdfCwXAKbn #WeAreCBE https://t.co/c8Ij6LJnVa

RT @ABSchoolBoards: The nomination deadline for the Honouring Spirit: Indigenous Student Awards is Feb. 1, 2020! Sponsored by ASBA, and co-hosted by the Ministry of Indigenous Relations @Richard4Alberta and @AlbertaEd. Nominate an exceptional student today! https://t.co/KW6dYbX55Z #ABed https://t.co/6449VDYozZ

Join us for the Board of Trustees public meeting today at noon at the Ed Centre or stream the meeting online https://t.co/ISGJKlRlO8 #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/lt9316naxW