Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalNicole Bezugley
Assistant PrincipalColleen O'Connor
Learning Leader / Resource TeacherCorinne Ashbaugh
Learning Leader Stem TeacherShayla Jaques


Administration Support

Administrative AssistantJudy Brown
Reception / Office AssistantDalia Nafei


Teaching Staff

GradeName & Email
Grade 1 / 2Gillian Storey
Andrew Tweedle
Ronda Leblanc
Sylvia Sinclair
Ms. Andrea
Carla Marlyn
Grade 3 / 4Jane Anderson
Jessica Marinucci
Pam Clark
Sarah Christie
Grade 5 / 6Mitch Foster
Kristy deBoon
Patricia Hilldred


Support Staff

PositionName
Library Assistant
Maryam Alinejad 
School Assistant
Felicity Adamson 
Education AssistantAnne Chartrand 
Connie Hanson 
Aleksandra Koryankina 
Sheila Pilgrim 
Kathy Wang 
Hina Wasim 
In-School Settlement Program Svitlana Dubovetska 
Breakfast Supervisor
Lunchroom
Liala Elrafihe 
Rakshaben Patel 
Facility Operator
Ernesto Bretana 


See our Classes & Departments page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Our Staff

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalNicole Bezugley
Assistant PrincipalColleen O'Connor
Learning Leader / Resource TeacherCorinne Ashbaugh
Learning Leader Stem TeacherShayla Jaques


Administration Support

Administrative AssistantJudy Brown
Reception / Office AssistantDalia Nafei


Teaching Staff

GradeName & Email
Grade 1 / 2Gillian Storey
Andrew Tweedle
Ronda Leblanc
Sylvia Sinclair
Ms. Andrea
Carla Marlyn
Grade 3 / 4Jane Anderson
Jessica Marinucci
Pam Clark
Sarah Christie
Grade 5 / 6Mitch Foster
Kristy deBoon
Patricia Hilldred


Support Staff

PositionName
Library Assistant
Maryam Alinejad 
School Assistant
Felicity Adamson 
Education AssistantAnne Chartrand 
Connie Hanson 
Aleksandra Koryankina 
Sheila Pilgrim 
Kathy Wang 
Hina Wasim 
In-School Settlement Program Svitlana Dubovetska 
Breakfast Supervisor
Lunchroom
Liala Elrafihe 
Rakshaben Patel 
Facility Operator
Ernesto Bretana 


See our Classes & Departments page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Last modified on

Students from 7 schools displayed their work as part of @TLPCanada ‘s Entrepreneurial Adventure Program. Students and their BMO industry partner created a business idea to raise funds for a student-selected charity. https://t.co/g0c4BgeVww #WeAreCBE https://t.co/VtlTEEJu7O

RT @LisaDavisYYC: Getting ready for our board meeting today and stopped to admire some of the student artwork on display! #WeAreCBE #ableg https://t.co/b4iKm9pRQk

Althea Adams has been elected as the vice-chair of the CBE Board of Trustees for the 2019-20 school year #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/ya5ddi5bD0

Marilyn Dennis has been acclaimed chair of the CBE Board of Trustees for the 2019-20 school year #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/dn3rI57Fjk

Thank you to the Club Weadick Choir for your enthusiastic performance before today’s Board meeting! How can I keep from singing? @Guy_Weadick #WeAreCBE https://t.co/yaM8NVzoXP