2019 - Deep Space
Canadian Pacific RegionalRanked 25th with a record of 9-9-0
Regional Finalists
Winner of the Entrepreneurship Award
Canadian Rockies RegionalRanked 4th with a record of 10-3-0
Winner of the Creativity Award
2018 - Power Up
Canadian Pacific RegionalRanked 2nd with a record of 8-4-0
Regional Finalists 
Winner of the Imagery Award, and the Wildcard
Canadian Rockies RegionalRanked 31st with a record of 4-10-0
Winner of the Gracious Professionalism Award, and the Dean’s List Finalist Award (Kelly de Chatelaine Finnigan)
Turing Division - World Championships Ranked 62nd with a record of 3-7-0
2017 - Steamworks
Utah RegionalRanked 15th with a record of 6-6-0
Quarterfinalists
Western Canada RegionalRanked 2nd with a record of 11-2-1
Semifinalists
Winner of the Gracious Professionalism Award
2016 - Stronghold
Alamo RegionalRanked 21st with a record of 6-5-0
Semifinalists


Western Canada RegionalRanked 3rd with a record of 11-4-0
Semifinalists
Winner of the Dean’s List Finalist Award (Drew Ingelson)
2015 - Recycle Rush
Greater Toronto East RegionalRanked 47th with an average score 23.60
Winner of the Industrial Safety Award

Western Canada Regional
Ranked 5th with an average score of 70.10
Semifinalists
Winner of the Gracious Professionalism Award, and Industrial Safety Award
2014 - Ariel Assist
Greater Toronto East RegionalRanked 37th with a record of 4-8-0
Winner of the Team Spirit Award
Western Canada RegionalRanked 25th with a record 6-8-0
Quarterfinalists  
Winner of the Industrial Safety Award, and the Judges Award
2013 - Ultimate Ascent
Western Canada RegionalRanked 12th with a record of 6-8-0
Quarterfinalists
Winner of the Rookie All Star Award
Galileo Division -  World ChampionshipsRanked 37th with a record of 5-3-0

Team History

2019 - Deep Space
Canadian Pacific RegionalRanked 25th with a record of 9-9-0
Regional Finalists
Winner of the Entrepreneurship Award
Canadian Rockies RegionalRanked 4th with a record of 10-3-0
Winner of the Creativity Award
2018 - Power Up
Canadian Pacific RegionalRanked 2nd with a record of 8-4-0
Regional Finalists 
Winner of the Imagery Award, and the Wildcard
Canadian Rockies RegionalRanked 31st with a record of 4-10-0
Winner of the Gracious Professionalism Award, and the Dean’s List Finalist Award (Kelly de Chatelaine Finnigan)
Turing Division - World Championships Ranked 62nd with a record of 3-7-0
2017 - Steamworks
Utah RegionalRanked 15th with a record of 6-6-0
Quarterfinalists
Western Canada RegionalRanked 2nd with a record of 11-2-1
Semifinalists
Winner of the Gracious Professionalism Award
2016 - Stronghold
Alamo RegionalRanked 21st with a record of 6-5-0
Semifinalists


Western Canada RegionalRanked 3rd with a record of 11-4-0
Semifinalists
Winner of the Dean’s List Finalist Award (Drew Ingelson)
2015 - Recycle Rush
Greater Toronto East RegionalRanked 47th with an average score 23.60
Winner of the Industrial Safety Award

Western Canada Regional
Ranked 5th with an average score of 70.10
Semifinalists
Winner of the Gracious Professionalism Award, and Industrial Safety Award
2014 - Ariel Assist
Greater Toronto East RegionalRanked 37th with a record of 4-8-0
Winner of the Team Spirit Award
Western Canada RegionalRanked 25th with a record 6-8-0
Quarterfinalists  
Winner of the Industrial Safety Award, and the Judges Award
2013 - Ultimate Ascent
Western Canada RegionalRanked 12th with a record of 6-8-0
Quarterfinalists
Winner of the Rookie All Star Award
Galileo Division -  World ChampionshipsRanked 37th with a record of 5-3-0
Last modified on

RT @UsihChristopher: Proud of this significant work on assessment and reporting at the CBE. Parents/Guardians can expect greater clarity on K-9 reporting going forward. Thanks to #WeAreCBE teachers and system leaders for their commitment to student success! https://t.co/iHUk905cjj

CBE Night with the Hitmen is coming up on Friday, Jan. 31. Use the code FUEL and $5 from every CBE ticket sold helps students receive nutritious breakfasts through Fuel for School https://t.co/cdfCwXAKbn #WeAreCBE https://t.co/c8Ij6LJnVa

RT @ABSchoolBoards: The nomination deadline for the Honouring Spirit: Indigenous Student Awards is Feb. 1, 2020! Sponsored by ASBA, and co-hosted by the Ministry of Indigenous Relations @Richard4Alberta and @AlbertaEd. Nominate an exceptional student today! https://t.co/KW6dYbX55Z #ABed https://t.co/6449VDYozZ

Join us for the Board of Trustees public meeting today at noon at the Ed Centre or stream the meeting online https://t.co/ISGJKlRlO8 #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/lt9316naxW

Kindergarten registration starts on Monday, Jan 20. New age requirements for this year: Children can register to start kindergarten in the fall of 2020 if they turn 5 years old on or before Dec. 31, 2020 https://t.co/HucOTdtDMG #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/mw8nSFEJJN