See our Classes & Departments page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalMs. Michelle Howell
Assistant Principal (A to G)Mr. Tony Barile
Assistant Principal (H to O)Ms. Cathy Crichton
Assistant Principle (P to Z)Mr. Rory Stabler
Administrative SecretaryMs. Juanita Spielman
Business ManagerMs. Lei Lei Proctor

Guidance Counsellors

PositionName & Email
SecretaryMs. Cathy Boehr
Surnames A-G               Ms. Beverly Delion
Surnames H-OMs. Christine Little
Surnames P-ZMs. Josy Renaud

Teaching Staff

PositionName & Email
EnglishMs. Janet Aves
Social StudiesMs. Janice Bamford
CTS - Work Exp.Ms. Cheryl Belliveau
Science | BiologyMr. Fraser Blackwell
ACCESSMs. Kathy Breau
Social Studies
High School Success Learning Leader
Mr. Phil Bruno
English | IB | PodcastingMr. Ryan Cancilla
Science | SpanishMs. Zandra Cerpa-Gomez
Physical Education | Athletic Director
Ms. Karen Cheney
Physical Education | CALMMs. Holly Clarke
CTS - FoodsMs. Kim Corrigan
Physical Education Learning LeaderMr. Cody Ehrmann 
FA - MusicMr. Jim Finkbeiner
History | Social | Philosophy
High School Success Learning Leader
Mr. Matt Foisy 
Social StudiesMr. Francois Fortin
Physical Education | Sports PerformanceMr. Casey Fraser
English | Crime & Space | IBMr. Jeff Fuerstenberg
Spanish | French | IB CoordinatorMr. Scott Garen
CTS - ConstructionMr. Russell Girling
Art | Indigenous Education Learning LeaderMr. Brent Gough
Leadership | Video Game Design | Architecture    
Technology Learning Leader
Ms. Jackie Groat
Physical Education | FIT | Grad CoachMr. Matthew Hanna
English | Social StudiesMs. Nicole Jack
Chemistry | Science Learning LeaderMs. Jennifer Jones
Biology | IBMr. Phil Kaindl
The CLASSMr. Ben Kennedy
MathMs. Lori Kormos
IB | Social Studies Learning LeaderMs. Stacey Korsbrek
LEADMs. Julie Kranjcec
Student Support Learning LeaderMs. Darragh Lannigan
CTS - FoodsMs. Laura Larsen
Science | CTS - FashionMs. Nikki Levson
Science | IBMr. Kevin Manias
Sports MedicineMs. Mary Marcinew
English Language Learners Learning LeaderMs. Kathrine Martin
EnglishMs. Rhonda Mawer
CTS - Computer Science | FA - DramaMr. Matthew McDonald
Math | IB | LINK Learning LeaderMs. Barb McKay
Chemistry | BiologyMr. Stuart McKenzie
Chemistry | Science | IBMr. Chris McMechan
Science | ELLMs. Eulalia Molina Garcia
Crime & Space | PhysicsMs. Emily Neuheimer
The CLASS Learning LeaderMs. Meghan O'Malley
MathMs. Brandi Omelchuk
EnglishMr. Steven Parrish
Science | ResourceMr. Ben Pilley
EnglishMs. Allison Pinnow
Math Learning LeaderMr. Shahal Rajan
CTS - Graphic Design | CTS Learning LeaderMs. Jane Renyk
Math | IBMr. Mike Retallack
ELL | LEADMs. Kimberley Rezazadeh
Social Studies | GATEMs. Pamela Santos
PLPMs. Marie Smith
Math | IBMs. Rye- Anne Steeves
International Students Learning LeaderMs. Reka Teleky
Science | Biology | GATEMs. Ainslie Thompson
Art | Creative Arts Learning LeaderMs. Jill Tuttle
Science IB | PhysicsMr. Alex Watt
Physical Education | CALMMs. Zilla Wilmot
MathMr. Richard Wilson
EnglishMs. Michelle Woeckener
MathMr. Stephen Yanover
CTS - Yoga | Film | ArchitectureMs. Samantha Young 

Our Staff

See our Classes & Departments page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalMs. Michelle Howell
Assistant Principal (A to G)Mr. Tony Barile
Assistant Principal (H to O)Ms. Cathy Crichton
Assistant Principle (P to Z)Mr. Rory Stabler
Administrative SecretaryMs. Juanita Spielman
Business ManagerMs. Lei Lei Proctor

Guidance Counsellors

PositionName & Email
SecretaryMs. Cathy Boehr
Surnames A-G               Ms. Beverly Delion
Surnames H-OMs. Christine Little
Surnames P-ZMs. Josy Renaud

Teaching Staff

PositionName & Email
EnglishMs. Janet Aves
Social StudiesMs. Janice Bamford
CTS - Work Exp.Ms. Cheryl Belliveau
Science | BiologyMr. Fraser Blackwell
ACCESSMs. Kathy Breau
Social Studies
High School Success Learning Leader
Mr. Phil Bruno
English | IB | PodcastingMr. Ryan Cancilla
Science | SpanishMs. Zandra Cerpa-Gomez
Physical Education | Athletic Director
Ms. Karen Cheney
Physical Education | CALMMs. Holly Clarke
CTS - FoodsMs. Kim Corrigan
Physical Education Learning LeaderMr. Cody Ehrmann 
FA - MusicMr. Jim Finkbeiner
History | Social | Philosophy
High School Success Learning Leader
Mr. Matt Foisy 
Social StudiesMr. Francois Fortin
Physical Education | Sports PerformanceMr. Casey Fraser
English | Crime & Space | IBMr. Jeff Fuerstenberg
Spanish | French | IB CoordinatorMr. Scott Garen
CTS - ConstructionMr. Russell Girling
Art | Indigenous Education Learning LeaderMr. Brent Gough
Leadership | Video Game Design | Architecture    
Technology Learning Leader
Ms. Jackie Groat
Physical Education | FIT | Grad CoachMr. Matthew Hanna
English | Social StudiesMs. Nicole Jack
Chemistry | Science Learning LeaderMs. Jennifer Jones
Biology | IBMr. Phil Kaindl
The CLASSMr. Ben Kennedy
MathMs. Lori Kormos
IB | Social Studies Learning LeaderMs. Stacey Korsbrek
LEADMs. Julie Kranjcec
Student Support Learning LeaderMs. Darragh Lannigan
CTS - FoodsMs. Laura Larsen
Science | CTS - FashionMs. Nikki Levson
Science | IBMr. Kevin Manias
Sports MedicineMs. Mary Marcinew
English Language Learners Learning LeaderMs. Kathrine Martin
EnglishMs. Rhonda Mawer
CTS - Computer Science | FA - DramaMr. Matthew McDonald
Math | IB | LINK Learning LeaderMs. Barb McKay
Chemistry | BiologyMr. Stuart McKenzie
Chemistry | Science | IBMr. Chris McMechan
Science | ELLMs. Eulalia Molina Garcia
Crime & Space | PhysicsMs. Emily Neuheimer
The CLASS Learning LeaderMs. Meghan O'Malley
MathMs. Brandi Omelchuk
EnglishMr. Steven Parrish
Science | ResourceMr. Ben Pilley
EnglishMs. Allison Pinnow
Math Learning LeaderMr. Shahal Rajan
CTS - Graphic Design | CTS Learning LeaderMs. Jane Renyk
Math | IBMr. Mike Retallack
ELL | LEADMs. Kimberley Rezazadeh
Social Studies | GATEMs. Pamela Santos
PLPMs. Marie Smith
Math | IBMs. Rye- Anne Steeves
International Students Learning LeaderMs. Reka Teleky
Science | Biology | GATEMs. Ainslie Thompson
Art | Creative Arts Learning LeaderMs. Jill Tuttle
Science IB | PhysicsMr. Alex Watt
Physical Education | CALMMs. Zilla Wilmot
MathMr. Richard Wilson
EnglishMs. Michelle Woeckener
MathMr. Stephen Yanover
CTS - Yoga | Film | ArchitectureMs. Samantha Young 

Last modified on

Today we sent a year end message to families about our planning for school re-entry this fall. Re-entry survey results and a transportation reminder. Check your email to read it online: https://t.co/qFKMVzfIHS #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/2V4iqs1Xqo

Due to increased traffic, we’re experiencing issues with the online report card feature of PowerSchool. Check out these instructions on how to view your report card marks/indicators. Sorry for the inconvenience! https://t.co/8FwiAq3JGW #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/luTVdQ5J6M