June 2019 Assessment Week Schedule

It is expected that all students complete their assessment on the dates noted below unless previous arrangements have been made with teachers.  All students must also be aware that they may be required to attend academic boot camps, credit rescue or tutorial opportunities during Assessment Week.  Teachers will connect with specific students if this pertains to them.  

Please watch for more information regarding enrichment and other course specific activities as they become available.

Date

Subject

Time

Location

Monday,

June 17/19

ELA 20-1

ELA 20-2

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Taylor- P1: Room 3601

Gray-P1: Room 3211

McKinnon- P2: Room 2502

Graham- P3: 2nd Floor LC

Graham- P4: 2nd Floor LC

Taskey- P4: Robotics Lab (1507)

2nd Floor LC

Monday,
June 17/19
Science 101:00 pm - 4:00 pmTBD

Tuesday,

June 18/19  

Physics 20

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Wednesday,

June 19/19

Math 20-1

Math 20-2

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Annand- P2: Room 3201

Matheson- P3: Room 3207

Shillington- P4: Room 3208

Thursday,

June 20/19

Social 20-1

Social 20-2

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Rutland- P3: Room 3612

Paquette- P4: Room 2503

Papadopoulos P4: Room 2503

Friday,

June 21/19

No Assessments 

National Indigenous Peoples Day

Monday,

June 24/19

Chemistry 20

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Tuesday,

June 25/19

Biology 20

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Exam Schedule

June 2019 Assessment Week Schedule

It is expected that all students complete their assessment on the dates noted below unless previous arrangements have been made with teachers.  All students must also be aware that they may be required to attend academic boot camps, credit rescue or tutorial opportunities during Assessment Week.  Teachers will connect with specific students if this pertains to them.  

Please watch for more information regarding enrichment and other course specific activities as they become available.

Date

Subject

Time

Location

Monday,

June 17/19

ELA 20-1

ELA 20-2

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Taylor- P1: Room 3601

Gray-P1: Room 3211

McKinnon- P2: Room 2502

Graham- P3: 2nd Floor LC

Graham- P4: 2nd Floor LC

Taskey- P4: Robotics Lab (1507)

2nd Floor LC

Monday,
June 17/19
Science 101:00 pm - 4:00 pmTBD

Tuesday,

June 18/19  

Physics 20

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Wednesday,

June 19/19

Math 20-1

Math 20-2

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Annand- P2: Room 3201

Matheson- P3: Room 3207

Shillington- P4: Room 3208

Thursday,

June 20/19

Social 20-1

Social 20-2

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Rutland- P3: Room 3612

Paquette- P4: Room 2503

Papadopoulos P4: Room 2503

Friday,

June 21/19

No Assessments 

National Indigenous Peoples Day

Monday,

June 24/19

Chemistry 20

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Tuesday,

June 25/19

Biology 20

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

2nd Floor Learning Commons

Last modified on

Students from 7 schools displayed their work as part of @TLPCanada ‘s Entrepreneurial Adventure Program. Students and their BMO industry partner created a business idea to raise funds for a student-selected charity. https://t.co/g0c4BgeVww #WeAreCBE https://t.co/VtlTEEJu7O

RT @LisaDavisYYC: Getting ready for our board meeting today and stopped to admire some of the student artwork on display! #WeAreCBE #ableg https://t.co/b4iKm9pRQk

Althea Adams has been elected as the vice-chair of the CBE Board of Trustees for the 2019-20 school year #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/ya5ddi5bD0

Marilyn Dennis has been acclaimed chair of the CBE Board of Trustees for the 2019-20 school year #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/dn3rI57Fjk

Thank you to the Club Weadick Choir for your enthusiastic performance before today’s Board meeting! How can I keep from singing? @Guy_Weadick #WeAreCBE https://t.co/yaM8NVzoXP