January 2020 Exam Schedule (Download copy under Resources)

Monday, Jan. 6 Tuesday, Jan. 7 Wednesday, Jan. 8 Thursday, Jan. 9 Friday, Jan. 10

Classes Resume

 

 


       
Monday, Jan. 13 Tuesday, Jan. 14 Wednesday, Jan. 15 Thursday, Jan. 16 Friday, Jan. 17
ELA 30-1 Part A
ELA 30-2 Part A

9:00 - 12:00
Room 114, Room 112
Social 30-1 Part A
9:00 - 12:00
Social 30-2 Part A
9:00 - 11:30
Room 114
    Last day of classes Grades 9-12
Monday, Jan. 20 Tuesday, Jan. 21 Wednesday, Jan. 22 Thursday, Jan. 23 Friday, Jan. 24
Tutorial Day - All Grades Science 10
9:00 - 11:00 Room 110 Park

Biology 20
9:00 - 11:00 Room 121 Biegler

Chemistry 20
9:00 - 11:00 Room 120 Howell

Math 30-1
9:00 - 12:00
Room 114


Math 20-1 

Room 107
Math 20-2
Room 118
1:00 - 3:00

ELA 30-1 Part B
ELA 30-2 Part B

9:00 - 12:00
Room 117

English 20
9:00 - 1200
Room 113, 114 McGregor


Math 10C

1:00 - 3:00
Room 120 Boughton
Room 122 Phillips
Room 121 Beaudin

Social 30-1
Social 30-2 Part B

9:00 - 11:30
Room 117

Social 20 - Part A
8:30 - 10:30
Room 120, 114 Topp

Social 20 Part B
11:30 - 1:30
Room 120, 114

Monday, Jan. 27 Tuesday, Jan. 28 Wednesday, Jan. 29 Thursday, Jan. 30 Friday, Jan. 31
Bio 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117

Chemistry 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117

Science
9:00 - 10:15
Room 119, 120 Howell

Physics 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117
Science 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117
Non-Instruction Day

 

Exam Schedule

January 2020 Exam Schedule (Download copy under Resources)

Monday, Jan. 6 Tuesday, Jan. 7 Wednesday, Jan. 8 Thursday, Jan. 9 Friday, Jan. 10

Classes Resume

 

 


       
Monday, Jan. 13 Tuesday, Jan. 14 Wednesday, Jan. 15 Thursday, Jan. 16 Friday, Jan. 17
ELA 30-1 Part A
ELA 30-2 Part A

9:00 - 12:00
Room 114, Room 112
Social 30-1 Part A
9:00 - 12:00
Social 30-2 Part A
9:00 - 11:30
Room 114
    Last day of classes Grades 9-12
Monday, Jan. 20 Tuesday, Jan. 21 Wednesday, Jan. 22 Thursday, Jan. 23 Friday, Jan. 24
Tutorial Day - All Grades Science 10
9:00 - 11:00 Room 110 Park

Biology 20
9:00 - 11:00 Room 121 Biegler

Chemistry 20
9:00 - 11:00 Room 120 Howell

Math 30-1
9:00 - 12:00
Room 114


Math 20-1 

Room 107
Math 20-2
Room 118
1:00 - 3:00

ELA 30-1 Part B
ELA 30-2 Part B

9:00 - 12:00
Room 117

English 20
9:00 - 1200
Room 113, 114 McGregor


Math 10C

1:00 - 3:00
Room 120 Boughton
Room 122 Phillips
Room 121 Beaudin

Social 30-1
Social 30-2 Part B

9:00 - 11:30
Room 117

Social 20 - Part A
8:30 - 10:30
Room 120, 114 Topp

Social 20 Part B
11:30 - 1:30
Room 120, 114

Monday, Jan. 27 Tuesday, Jan. 28 Wednesday, Jan. 29 Thursday, Jan. 30 Friday, Jan. 31
Bio 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117

Chemistry 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117

Science
9:00 - 10:15
Room 119, 120 Howell

Physics 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117
Science 30
9:00 - 12:00
Room 117
Non-Instruction Day

 

Last modified on

RT @skillsalberta: We had a contest for students to design our 2020 Cardboard Boat Race medal - and here is the winning design from an Ernest Manning High School student! @yyCBEdu #yycbe #ABisSkilled https://t.co/O6IpOv4VQm

RT @UsihChristopher: Proud of this significant work on assessment and reporting at the CBE. Parents/Guardians can expect greater clarity on K-9 reporting going forward. Thanks to #WeAreCBE teachers and system leaders for their commitment to student success! https://t.co/iHUk905cjj

CBE Night with the Hitmen is coming up on Friday, Jan. 31. Use the code FUEL and $5 from every CBE ticket sold helps students receive nutritious breakfasts through Fuel for School https://t.co/cdfCwXAKbn #WeAreCBE https://t.co/c8Ij6LJnVa

RT @ABSchoolBoards: The nomination deadline for the Honouring Spirit: Indigenous Student Awards is Feb. 1, 2020! Sponsored by ASBA, and co-hosted by the Ministry of Indigenous Relations @Richard4Alberta and @AlbertaEd. Nominate an exceptional student today! https://t.co/KW6dYbX55Z #ABed https://t.co/6449VDYozZ

Join us for the Board of Trustees public meeting today at noon at the Ed Centre or stream the meeting online https://t.co/ISGJKlRlO8 #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/lt9316naxW