Club Contact Day/time/location
GSA/ QSA Holmes/Hogaboam/Richmond W/Lunch/327
Key Club Campagne/Fortier/Schaub Tu/ Lunch/209
Yearbook Mann/Kraatz W/ 3:15/ 113
Slam Poetry Connelly/Lake W or Th/ Lunch/020
Cooking Mann/Cowley Tu/3:15/113
Christian Community Blenkhorne W/Lunch/203
Art Club & Live Artists Colwell/Kraatz Tu/3:10/Art Room
Magic:The Gathering Club Holmes W/ 3:00/220
Y7G Greenfield TBA
Games (starts Sept 20) Cowley/Cheng Th/Lunch/027
Lunch Intramurals Baum/Jankowski TBA
Acrocheer Love Th/Lunch/ 150
Drama Club Holmes/Fitzpatrick Tu & Th/3:00/Theatre
Archery Williams M/ Lunch/Gym
Craft Frizzell/Duguay/Pierpoint/Smith/Maciejko W/Lunch/312
Film Scullion TBA
International Club   TBA
Model UN Melnyk TBA
Thrive TV Andries/Blenkhorne Tu/ Lunch/006
Nano- Wrimo (Nov) Connelly Focus & Lunch/020
Dungeons & Dragons Doyle M/Lunch/307
Chess Holmes W/3:00/220
Tech Theatre Woeckener/Abrams TBA
Book Club(monthly) Maciejko/Connelly/Smith/Fitzpatrick M/ Lunch or 3:15/312
Math (starts Oct 1) Lakhani W/Lunch/009
Debate Melnyk TBA
SWAT/ Student Wellness Maki/Ingram Th/ Lunch/326
Girls Culture Huddleston Tu/Lunch/221
Student Grad Committee Huddleston W/ Lunch/221
Karaoke Huddleston M/ Lunch/221
We Are One Club Love 1st W each month/Lunch/150
Crazy Coders Club Blenkhorne Tu/3:10/203
Earth Duguay Th/Lunch/344

Clubs


Club Contact Day/time/location
GSA/ QSA Holmes/Hogaboam/Richmond W/Lunch/327
Key Club Campagne/Fortier/Schaub Tu/ Lunch/209
Yearbook Mann/Kraatz W/ 3:15/ 113
Slam Poetry Connelly/Lake W or Th/ Lunch/020
Cooking Mann/Cowley Tu/3:15/113
Christian Community Blenkhorne W/Lunch/203
Art Club & Live Artists Colwell/Kraatz Tu/3:10/Art Room
Magic:The Gathering Club Holmes W/ 3:00/220
Y7G Greenfield TBA
Games (starts Sept 20) Cowley/Cheng Th/Lunch/027
Lunch Intramurals Baum/Jankowski TBA
Acrocheer Love Th/Lunch/ 150
Drama Club Holmes/Fitzpatrick Tu & Th/3:00/Theatre
Archery Williams M/ Lunch/Gym
Craft Frizzell/Duguay/Pierpoint/Smith/Maciejko W/Lunch/312
Film Scullion TBA
International Club   TBA
Model UN Melnyk TBA
Thrive TV Andries/Blenkhorne Tu/ Lunch/006
Nano- Wrimo (Nov) Connelly Focus & Lunch/020
Dungeons & Dragons Doyle M/Lunch/307
Chess Holmes W/3:00/220
Tech Theatre Woeckener/Abrams TBA
Book Club(monthly) Maciejko/Connelly/Smith/Fitzpatrick M/ Lunch or 3:15/312
Math (starts Oct 1) Lakhani W/Lunch/009
Debate Melnyk TBA
SWAT/ Student Wellness Maki/Ingram Th/ Lunch/326
Girls Culture Huddleston Tu/Lunch/221
Student Grad Committee Huddleston W/ Lunch/221
Karaoke Huddleston M/ Lunch/221
We Are One Club Love 1st W each month/Lunch/150
Crazy Coders Club Blenkhorne Tu/3:10/203
Earth Duguay Th/Lunch/344
Last modified on

CBE schools and offices will be closed on Monday, Nov. 11 in commemoration of Remembrance Day #WeAreCBE #LestWeForget https://t.co/Sag8H3BgJd

Calgary Board of Education schools held assemblies on Friday, Nov 8 to commemorate and honour our many military men and women #WeAreCBE ⚡️ “Remembrance Day 2019” by @yyCBEdu https://t.co/h15fjA5Tk9

RT @CTCentre: Fall Decorated Cookies... art student made and decorated fall cookies for bake sale... well done, they sold out! @cmhsrams #ctcyyc #studentbakesale #bakesale #culinaryschool #studentlearning #yycstudents #youngchefs https://t.co/828Fl4EpVc https://t.co/DTC0XMCj8W

Congratulations @EverActiveAB, our latest Lighthouse Award recipient. For nearly two decades, they have supported CBE students to learn the importance of physical wellness and an active lifestyle. Thanks Ever Active Schools! https://t.co/jwCu5hx8BL #WeAreCBE @ChrisFenMac https://t.co/XonzO2Vszc