Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalDarrin Fisher
Assistant PrincipalMary-Elizabeth Kaiser

Teaching Staff

Grade Name & Email
Grade 5Dean Cutts
Gemma Lappin
Wendy Lyon
Peter Worthington
Grade 6Marty Halun
Lyndsay Servos
Rob Smith  
Laura Unterschutz
Grade 7Kate Sheldrick
Carolyn Temple
Alexis Watson
Janelle Berry
Kaelyn Shields
Robyn Carr
Maggie Davidson
Grade 8Heather Farrell
Ross Sheldon
Kate Steinfeld
Amanda Kindree
Mark Gjosund
Michael Smith
Grade 9Melissa Yamniuk
Scott McLean
Phill Noel
Allison Dow
Michele Martyn
Meaghan Wade
Neely Jorgensen
Scott Campbell
PLPCathy McElroy
Ann Jaime
Physical EducationTed Smith
Jillian Gagnon
Scott MacCullam
Robyn Wilson
ResourceTrish Hardy
Kate Sheldrick
Hidesh Bhardwaj
BandKarla Smith

Support Staff

PositionName 
Office
Saundra Russell
Juanita Mathes
LibraryNancy Gant
Education AssistantsHuguette Abboud
Tracy Albert
Gita Karavadra
Charlotte Larson
Angela Leszkowicz
Pam McCallum
Erin Purnell
ELL AssistantsBeatrix Zwinkles
Food Services & Lunch RoomAllison McRae
Jeannie Anda
Jacquie Bouchard
Shannon Hobson
Tracy Rosewarn

General Contacts

Officesamuelwshaw@cbe.ab.ca
Absence Lineswsattendance@cbe.ab.ca

Our Staff

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalDarrin Fisher
Assistant PrincipalMary-Elizabeth Kaiser

Teaching Staff

Grade Name & Email
Grade 5Dean Cutts
Gemma Lappin
Wendy Lyon
Peter Worthington
Grade 6Marty Halun
Lyndsay Servos
Rob Smith  
Laura Unterschutz
Grade 7Kate Sheldrick
Carolyn Temple
Alexis Watson
Janelle Berry
Kaelyn Shields
Robyn Carr
Maggie Davidson
Grade 8Heather Farrell
Ross Sheldon
Kate Steinfeld
Amanda Kindree
Mark Gjosund
Michael Smith
Grade 9Melissa Yamniuk
Scott McLean
Phill Noel
Allison Dow
Michele Martyn
Meaghan Wade
Neely Jorgensen
Scott Campbell
PLPCathy McElroy
Ann Jaime
Physical EducationTed Smith
Jillian Gagnon
Scott MacCullam
Robyn Wilson
ResourceTrish Hardy
Kate Sheldrick
Hidesh Bhardwaj
BandKarla Smith

Support Staff

PositionName 
Office
Saundra Russell
Juanita Mathes
LibraryNancy Gant
Education AssistantsHuguette Abboud
Tracy Albert
Gita Karavadra
Charlotte Larson
Angela Leszkowicz
Pam McCallum
Erin Purnell
ELL AssistantsBeatrix Zwinkles
Food Services & Lunch RoomAllison McRae
Jeannie Anda
Jacquie Bouchard
Shannon Hobson
Tracy Rosewarn

General Contacts

Officesamuelwshaw@cbe.ab.ca
Absence Lineswsattendance@cbe.ab.ca
Last modified on

We are excited to announce Dr. Freda Miller School as the name of the new second elementary school in the community of Evergreen https://t.co/B2FWVSnrIK #WeAreCBE #yycbe https://t.co/8O9ewlNREi

Did you know that you need to subscribe to receive commercial electronic messages on school topics such as student fees, picture days, field trips and fun lunches? https://t.co/uLaiO1tarB #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/gdQJMdpGmK

Congratulations to CBE alumni Jeremy Bryant and Andrew Hall, founders of @MealshareTeam @MealshareYYC on receiving the Governor General’s Meritorious Service Cross (Civil Division) https://t.co/hze2nowYrd

Congratulations to Copperfield School on the opening of your new playground this week! #WeAreCBE https://t.co/AXlco3JYZQ

RT @EdMattersYYC: CBE Teachers/Principals: September 30th is the deadline for Program Grant and @conocophillips World Schools Debate Development applications! Visit: https://t.co/eiJaRLl89m . . @yyCBEdu @UsihChristopher @Unique_Pathways @CbeArea2 @Area4CBE @CBE_Partners @6Yycbe @CBEArea3 @ELLcbe https://t.co/W8IlchY7mb