See our Classes & Departments page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Administration

Name & EmailPosition
Mr. Daryl MartinPrincipal
Ms. Tiffany JerniganAssistant Principal
Mrs. Debbie HollandAdmin Secretary
Ms. Serena CallowSchool Secretary

Teaching Staff

Name & Email Grade / Subject
Mr. Dan BenciniMath & Science
Ms. Victoria Orton
Mr. Luke Couper
Mr. James Cousin
P.E. / Band
Learning Leader, Athletics/Phys Ed, Health
Learning Leader,  Humanities
Ms. Valerie Fuchshuber
French
Ms. Bonnie GilmoreMath & Science
Mr. Christopher Ng
Humanities
Ms. Rae LoveLearning Leader, Humanities
Ms. Uroog Quraishi
Learning Leader, Math/Science
Ms. Aisling Palleschi
Ms. Danielle. Renner
Ms. Ashley Rydahl
Band
ELL Support
Learning Leader, Student Services
Mr. Craig Saunders
Ms. Joti Sharma
Ms. Danijela Stvarnik
Humanities
Math / Science
Math / Science
Mr. Gavin Tackney
Mr. Glenn Taylor
Math / Science & Foods
Humanities, Drama
Mr. James Smith
Humanities
Ms. V. Wattamaniuk
Ms. Soraya Elwenni
Humanities
Learning Leader, Math & Science

Support Staff

Name
Position
Ms. Seema Khatri
Ms. Rhonda Rakka
Mr. Ron Kleinsasser
Ms. Laurie White
Library Assistant
Cafeteria/School Assistant
Facility Operator
Facility Operator

Our Staff

See our Classes & Departments page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Administration

Name & EmailPosition
Mr. Daryl MartinPrincipal
Ms. Tiffany JerniganAssistant Principal
Mrs. Debbie HollandAdmin Secretary
Ms. Serena CallowSchool Secretary

Teaching Staff

Name & Email Grade / Subject
Mr. Dan BenciniMath & Science
Ms. Victoria Orton
Mr. Luke Couper
Mr. James Cousin
P.E. / Band
Learning Leader, Athletics/Phys Ed, Health
Learning Leader,  Humanities
Ms. Valerie Fuchshuber
French
Ms. Bonnie GilmoreMath & Science
Mr. Christopher Ng
Humanities
Ms. Rae LoveLearning Leader, Humanities
Ms. Uroog Quraishi
Learning Leader, Math/Science
Ms. Aisling Palleschi
Ms. Danielle. Renner
Ms. Ashley Rydahl
Band
ELL Support
Learning Leader, Student Services
Mr. Craig Saunders
Ms. Joti Sharma
Ms. Danijela Stvarnik
Humanities
Math / Science
Math / Science
Mr. Gavin Tackney
Mr. Glenn Taylor
Math / Science & Foods
Humanities, Drama
Mr. James Smith
Humanities
Ms. V. Wattamaniuk
Ms. Soraya Elwenni
Humanities
Learning Leader, Math & Science

Support Staff

Name
Position
Ms. Seema Khatri
Ms. Rhonda Rakka
Mr. Ron Kleinsasser
Ms. Laurie White
Library Assistant
Cafeteria/School Assistant
Facility Operator
Facility Operator
Last modified on

Our wonderful cast is excited to announce tickets go on sale for Into the Woods Jr. Tonight!! https://t.co/2383Zjn461

One of the many awesome happenings at SWL #artclub #SWL https://t.co/Ot51Hh7Q9N

Join us for our Remembrance Day Ceremony. Friday November 8th @ 10AM in the Gym. https://t.co/LuvwjuAs2E

Looking at the Beltine Urban Murals Project (BUMP) @yycCCOM @mustardseedyyc https://t.co/Q5hmmBNfSe

RT @swlcbe: Watching the Calgary Flames warm up. As part of this week's Open Minds trip for the grade 7s! https://t.co/EnT7QH5OJl