Club Name*Day(s)TimeRoomTeacher
Alpha ClubTuesdayLunch090Price
AmnestyTuesdayLunch328Williams
AnimeMonday & WednesdayLunch352 Ellis
Artificial IntelligenceWednesday3:40078Smith
ArtMonday & Thursday3:40085Ridout
Book ClubTuesday3:40-5:00Viewing/Lib. Area 1Prentice
ChessMonday - ThursdayLunch103Lee
Compassion, Connection and CommunityWednesday Lunch329  Dickinson
Computer Science Game DevelopersFriday1:30 - 4:00pm182Chow
CultureMonday / WednesdayLunch282 / 333Olson
DebateThursday3:40 - 5:15 3rd flr Social wingLaroche, Hong, Wutzke, Fraser
EnviroTuesdayLunch204Young / Oliveira
FilmTuesdayLunch356Selby
Franco-WesternMonday & WednesdayLunch254 Godin-Fortin 
Future Up (formerly Launch X)TBALunch328Williams
Geography MondayLunch329Pettigrew
Health & WellnessTuesdayLunch 256T. Adams
HistoryMondayLunch303Fuhr
InteractWednesdayLunch179Rivers
Jam ThursdayLunch356Selby, Harker
Jr. AchievementVariousVariousOff-siteSmith
LeadershipMonday3:45002Reierson
MEDWednesdayLunch177Rivers
Model UNMonday3:45-5:002nd flr Science wingHong, Kennedy, Hollowell
Parallel MagazineWednesday3:45 - 5:00352Patterson
Pause for PawsWednesdayLunch356Selby
PhilosophyWho is to say?Lunch351Wutzke
School StoreAlternate ThursdaysLunch070Smith
Science Tuesday3:45-5:00176Trifan, Jensen
SKIPFridayAfter schoolFountains of MissionCrane
SpanishWednesdayLunch153Ariza
SpectrumThursdayLunchTheatreDevereaux, Wesolowsky
SpeechIrregular205Gordon
Students’ UnionWednesday3:45-5:00002Cale
Student VoiceMondayLunch305Swanton
Study SpaceWednesday 3:40 – 5:00102A Kufeldt
YearbookMonday/
Wednesday
Mon lunch, Mon PM, Wed PMLunch 355 / 
PM 181
Savoie, Young, Pettigrew

Fine Arts:  Enrol in late August/early September

Art

Ridout, Harker

Band

Hagan

Jazz Bands

Harding

Choir

Reinhardt

Dance

Price

Drama

Gallichan-Lowe

Gatherings

Dungeons and Dragons

Ellis, Fuhr

Teacher Led:  Meeting schedules vary widely. Please reach out to teachers.

Archive

Sandham

Biology Competitions

Rivers

Business Case Studies

Smith

Denmark Exchange

Kennedy, Crane, Hornby

Fitness Center

Bahia, Barbet, Bernier, Hutchins, Hanrahan

Math Club

Leong, Milner

Mock Trial

Swanton

Peer Tutoring

Cadre

Physics Prize Exams

Karbashewski

Spain Trip

Bergerman


Clubs


Club Name*Day(s)TimeRoomTeacher
Alpha ClubTuesdayLunch090Price
AmnestyTuesdayLunch328Williams
AnimeMonday & WednesdayLunch352 Ellis
Artificial IntelligenceWednesday3:40078Smith
ArtMonday & Thursday3:40085Ridout
Book ClubTuesday3:40-5:00Viewing/Lib. Area 1Prentice
ChessMonday - ThursdayLunch103Lee
Compassion, Connection and CommunityWednesday Lunch329  Dickinson
Computer Science Game DevelopersFriday1:30 - 4:00pm182Chow
CultureMonday / WednesdayLunch282 / 333Olson
DebateThursday3:40 - 5:15 3rd flr Social wingLaroche, Hong, Wutzke, Fraser
EnviroTuesdayLunch204Young / Oliveira
FilmTuesdayLunch356Selby
Franco-WesternMonday & WednesdayLunch254 Godin-Fortin 
Future Up (formerly Launch X)TBALunch328Williams
Geography MondayLunch329Pettigrew
Health & WellnessTuesdayLunch 256T. Adams
HistoryMondayLunch303Fuhr
InteractWednesdayLunch179Rivers
Jam ThursdayLunch356Selby, Harker
Jr. AchievementVariousVariousOff-siteSmith
LeadershipMonday3:45002Reierson
MEDWednesdayLunch177Rivers
Model UNMonday3:45-5:002nd flr Science wingHong, Kennedy, Hollowell
Parallel MagazineWednesday3:45 - 5:00352Patterson
Pause for PawsWednesdayLunch356Selby
PhilosophyWho is to say?Lunch351Wutzke
School StoreAlternate ThursdaysLunch070Smith
Science Tuesday3:45-5:00176Trifan, Jensen
SKIPFridayAfter schoolFountains of MissionCrane
SpanishWednesdayLunch153Ariza
SpectrumThursdayLunchTheatreDevereaux, Wesolowsky
SpeechIrregular205Gordon
Students’ UnionWednesday3:45-5:00002Cale
Student VoiceMondayLunch305Swanton
Study SpaceWednesday 3:40 – 5:00102A Kufeldt
YearbookMonday/
Wednesday
Mon lunch, Mon PM, Wed PMLunch 355 / 
PM 181
Savoie, Young, Pettigrew

Fine Arts:  Enrol in late August/early September

Art

Ridout, Harker

Band

Hagan

Jazz Bands

Harding

Choir

Reinhardt

Dance

Price

Drama

Gallichan-Lowe

Gatherings

Dungeons and Dragons

Ellis, Fuhr

Teacher Led:  Meeting schedules vary widely. Please reach out to teachers.

Archive

Sandham

Biology Competitions

Rivers

Business Case Studies

Smith

Denmark Exchange

Kennedy, Crane, Hornby

Fitness Center

Bahia, Barbet, Bernier, Hutchins, Hanrahan

Math Club

Leong, Milner

Mock Trial

Swanton

Peer Tutoring

Cadre

Physics Prize Exams

Karbashewski

Spain Trip

Bergerman


Last modified on

There are no classes for CBE students on Friday, Nov 22 because it’s a system-wide non-instructional day. Have a great weekend! #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/WvUocRyVDu

RT @CitadelParkCBE: We are so appreciative of this very generous donation from Zach Bokenfohr, captain of the @Calgary_Canucks with great support from RBC and the AJHL Community. Looking forward Zach working with our S's! @duncwhite #wearecbe https://t.co/IaHS54fX4f

November 18-22 is International Education Week During this week, we celebrate the benefits of international education and exchanges. https://t.co/MgQXMW1154 #WeAreCBE

On our website you will find a list of additional resources and organizations dedicated to bullying awareness and prevention https://t.co/2oZ3sIPFOE #WeAreCBE https://t.co/912B9ofIUC

RT @feo_eagles_cbe: FEO School (Haunted House fundraiser) and the Calgary Board of Education donates $516 to the Mustard Seed. Another example of giving back to the community. @yyCBEdu @UsihChristopher @CbeArea1 @CBE_Partners @TrinaYYC @JoannePitman5 @ljskull @bjgarnercbe https://t.co/Ffd2EWs15Y