Activity Teacher in Charge Time Notes

Advocate

Ms. Griffin

Advocate – Mondays at lunch

Room 331

Completion Centre

Mr. Vaillant
Ms. Ng

Monday to Thurs 3:45 - 5:15

Success Centre

Room 317

Connections Camp

Ms. Griffin

 November

Wednesdays

Room 331

Debate 

Ms. Drouin

Tuesday
3:45 - 5:15

Room 222

Eco Club Mr. Wiegele Thursdays, Noon Room 324
Fitness Centre Mr. Pederson Mon-Fri 
7:30 - 8:50
Fitness Centre

Grad 2020 
(incl. Safe Grad)
Safe Grad & Gowns

 Mr. Marshall, Ms. Hudda, 

 Ms. Belhumeur,             Ms. Brunelle

November to May

 

Room 301

Heart of Orange
(wellness through leadership & service – emphasis on caring, compassion, community)

Ms. Holmes
Ms. Lutz

 

Wednesdays noon

Anime Club - Tuesdays Noon

Board Games - Thursdays Noon

 

Room 329

Team will Meet in the fall to collaborate around a Heart of Orange wellness vision

Learning Commons Ms. Armitage,              Mr. Maclean
Ms. McEvoy-Halston
Mon -Thurs
3:30 - 4:30
Fri 1:30 - 3:00
Learning Commons
Model UN Ms. Lavallee Monday
3:30 - 5:00
Lab 1

NASA Space Club

Mr. MacLean

Wednesday Noon

Room 322

Queer-Straight Alliance

Ms. Bechert

Ms. Lutz

Thursday noon

Room 327

Robotics Team

Mr. Wehnes

Wednesdays after W.E.L.L. block

Room 310

Student Leadership 

Ms. Remedios, Ms. Lou,  Ms. Al Chami

Tue & Thurs  noon

The Cave

Tech Club
(also A/V support for whole school events)

Mr. Moscoso

1 day/week at lunch – full year

Room 313

Will’s Till

Ms. Bymoen

Every noon hour

Will’s Till (Cafeteria)

Yearbook

Mr. Aman, Mr. McMillan

Thursdays  noon

Room 325

Clubs

Activity Teacher in Charge Time Notes

Advocate

Ms. Griffin

Advocate – Mondays at lunch

Room 331

Completion Centre

Mr. Vaillant
Ms. Ng

Monday to Thurs 3:45 - 5:15

Success Centre

Room 317

Connections Camp

Ms. Griffin

 November

Wednesdays

Room 331

Debate 

Ms. Drouin

Tuesday
3:45 - 5:15

Room 222

Eco Club Mr. Wiegele Thursdays, Noon Room 324
Fitness Centre Mr. Pederson Mon-Fri 
7:30 - 8:50
Fitness Centre

Grad 2020 
(incl. Safe Grad)
Safe Grad & Gowns

 Mr. Marshall, Ms. Hudda, 

 Ms. Belhumeur,             Ms. Brunelle

November to May

 

Room 301

Heart of Orange
(wellness through leadership & service – emphasis on caring, compassion, community)

Ms. Holmes
Ms. Lutz

 

Wednesdays noon

Anime Club - Tuesdays Noon

Board Games - Thursdays Noon

 

Room 329

Team will Meet in the fall to collaborate around a Heart of Orange wellness vision

Learning Commons Ms. Armitage,              Mr. Maclean
Ms. McEvoy-Halston
Mon -Thurs
3:30 - 4:30
Fri 1:30 - 3:00
Learning Commons
Model UN Ms. Lavallee Monday
3:30 - 5:00
Lab 1

NASA Space Club

Mr. MacLean

Wednesday Noon

Room 322

Queer-Straight Alliance

Ms. Bechert

Ms. Lutz

Thursday noon

Room 327

Robotics Team

Mr. Wehnes

Wednesdays after W.E.L.L. block

Room 310

Student Leadership 

Ms. Remedios, Ms. Lou,  Ms. Al Chami

Tue & Thurs  noon

The Cave

Tech Club
(also A/V support for whole school events)

Mr. Moscoso

1 day/week at lunch – full year

Room 313

Will’s Till

Ms. Bymoen

Every noon hour

Will’s Till (Cafeteria)

Yearbook

Mr. Aman, Mr. McMillan

Thursdays  noon

Room 325

Last modified on

RT @UsihChristopher: Thank you for making a difference... https://t.co/1Y13Ge5Lbj