See our Teacher Pages & Blogs page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalRobertson, Leslie
Assistant PrincipalColes, Tiffany 
Learning Leader Student ServicesKhubyar, Kyle
Learning Leader Physical Education/HealthOwen, Sarah
Learning Leader 5/6 CommunityPresley, Karri
Learning Leader Arts-Centred Learning/HumanitiesQuinn-Hall, Collette
Learning Leader Community Engagement/HumanitiesSchurig, Carrie
Learning Leader Math/ScienceShields, Dawn


Learning Leader School Organization Thomas, Tanya 
Learning Leader Student Wellness Knight, Shelina
Administrative AssistantTraquair, Cheryl

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assignment Name & Email
Grade 7 Humanities Brown, Ainslie
Grade 5 Cranstone, Lisa
Grade 9 Math/Science Davidge, James
Grade 6 Egan, Lisa
Grade 8 Humanities Hample, Chris
Grade 5 Hennigan, Jack
Grade 6 Hardman, Kelsey
Grade 7 Math/Science Ingram, Cheryl
Literacy Kendrick, Astrid
Resource, Grade 9 Health Khubyar, Kyle
Grade 7 Humanities Knight, Shelina (Claire Mahony)
Grade 6 MacGowan, Megan
ESL/Resource, Grade 5 Music Mallabone, Joni
Grade 7 Math/Science Meadows, Brad
Grade 7 PE/Health Owen, Sarah
Grade 9 Humanities / Grade 7 - 9 Art  Pedersen, Susan 
French, Grade 9 PE Ploeger, Patricia
Grade 5 Presley, Karri
Grade 9 Humanities Quinn-Hall, Collette
Grade 8 Math/Science Saxton, Whitney
Dance Romanchuk, Nicole
Resource Robertson, BreeAnne
Grade 8 Humanities Schurig, Carrie
Drama, Grade 9 PE Shank, Cameron
Grade 9 Math/Science Shields, Dawn
Grade 8 Math/Science Thomas, Tanya
Grade 8 PE/Health Tiessen, Arnie
Grade 9 Humanities Viviers, Michelle 
Band Williams, Laura
Grade 6 Winters, Shannan

Support Staff

Position Name & Email
Lunch Supervisor Babla, Shashi
Facility Operator Biru, Berhanu
School Assistant Cassidy, Linda
Facility Operator Catalan, Dustin
Library Assistant Dickson, Dawn
Education Assistant Green Sue
Secretary James, Catherine
Facility Operator Macleod, Kelsey
Education Assistant Larsen, Melanie
Education Assistant Lawrence, Maureen
Education Assistant McDougall, Shirley
Lunch Supervisor Schultz, Joan
Food Services Supervisor Sumner, Sheila
Administrative Assistant Traquair, Cheryl
Bookkeeper Tremblay, Michelle
Lunchroom Supervisor Zimmerman, Shelly

Our Staff

See our Teacher Pages & Blogs page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalRobertson, Leslie
Assistant PrincipalColes, Tiffany 
Learning Leader Student ServicesKhubyar, Kyle
Learning Leader Physical Education/HealthOwen, Sarah
Learning Leader 5/6 CommunityPresley, Karri
Learning Leader Arts-Centred Learning/HumanitiesQuinn-Hall, Collette
Learning Leader Community Engagement/HumanitiesSchurig, Carrie
Learning Leader Math/ScienceShields, Dawn


Learning Leader School Organization Thomas, Tanya 
Learning Leader Student Wellness Knight, Shelina
Administrative AssistantTraquair, Cheryl

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assignment Name & Email
Grade 7 Humanities Brown, Ainslie
Grade 5 Cranstone, Lisa
Grade 9 Math/Science Davidge, James
Grade 6 Egan, Lisa
Grade 8 Humanities Hample, Chris
Grade 5 Hennigan, Jack
Grade 6 Hardman, Kelsey
Grade 7 Math/Science Ingram, Cheryl
Literacy Kendrick, Astrid
Resource, Grade 9 Health Khubyar, Kyle
Grade 7 Humanities Knight, Shelina (Claire Mahony)
Grade 6 MacGowan, Megan
ESL/Resource, Grade 5 Music Mallabone, Joni
Grade 7 Math/Science Meadows, Brad
Grade 7 PE/Health Owen, Sarah
Grade 9 Humanities / Grade 7 - 9 Art  Pedersen, Susan 
French, Grade 9 PE Ploeger, Patricia
Grade 5 Presley, Karri
Grade 9 Humanities Quinn-Hall, Collette
Grade 8 Math/Science Saxton, Whitney
Dance Romanchuk, Nicole
Resource Robertson, BreeAnne
Grade 8 Humanities Schurig, Carrie
Drama, Grade 9 PE Shank, Cameron
Grade 9 Math/Science Shields, Dawn
Grade 8 Math/Science Thomas, Tanya
Grade 8 PE/Health Tiessen, Arnie
Grade 9 Humanities Viviers, Michelle 
Band Williams, Laura
Grade 6 Winters, Shannan

Support Staff

Position Name & Email
Lunch Supervisor Babla, Shashi
Facility Operator Biru, Berhanu
School Assistant Cassidy, Linda
Facility Operator Catalan, Dustin
Library Assistant Dickson, Dawn
Education Assistant Green Sue
Secretary James, Catherine
Facility Operator Macleod, Kelsey
Education Assistant Larsen, Melanie
Education Assistant Lawrence, Maureen
Education Assistant McDougall, Shirley
Lunch Supervisor Schultz, Joan
Food Services Supervisor Sumner, Sheila
Administrative Assistant Traquair, Cheryl
Bookkeeper Tremblay, Michelle
Lunchroom Supervisor Zimmerman, Shelly
Last modified on

We’re doing important system maintenance that will make many of our websites unavailable for a short time this evening. The outage is planned for 8 – 10 pm https://t.co/URvTxvTG3i #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/L57aJqJGkJ

Earlier this week the talented students in the PVA Chamber Choir from @cmhsrams gave a delightful performance before the public board meeting #WeAreCBE https://t.co/q1kAYs8BYQ

Join us for the Board of Trustees public meeting today at noon at the Ed Centre or stream the meeting online https://t.co/ISGJKlRlO8 #yycbe #WeAreCBE https://t.co/tVnRc8mzwk

Thank you @WHLHitmen for your support of our students! All of these bears will find a nice home with a CBE student. And thank you to the volunteers from Crescent Heights High School for your work to organize the bears! #WeAreCBE https://t.co/HPIr5BLYO2

RT @gale_school: Some of our grade 7 students recreated the $20 bill and wrote explanations of the figures and symbols they chose. They’re right on the money! #weareCBE @Area4CBE https://t.co/JsfNbow1GR