Our Staff

See our Classes & Departments page for links to our teacher and/or classroom blogs.

Administration


PositionName & Email
PrincipalJoe Sturgeon
Assistant Principal (H to N)

Monica Crane

Assistant Principal (A to G)Lisa Hannay
Assistant Principal (O to Z)Steve Radder
Administrative SecretaryPenny George
Business ManagerKaren Cooper

Teaching Staff

PositionName & Email
English Language ArtsAlato, James
CTS - Culinary ArtsAli, Sharir
Social StudiesAndrews, David
Science/MathBelliveau, Yvette
CTS - Multimedia/BusinessBilling, Robert
Social StudiesBinder, Sean
ScienceBlum, Nadine
MathBuracas, Ted
The ClassChafekar, Sunita
Physical EducationChambers, Bill
CTS - Pre-EngineeringChesnik Dana
Science Learning LeaderChippure, Lisa
Social StudiesChmilar, Brandon
ScienceChmilar, Meghann (On Leave)
CTS - CosmetologyClark, Brian
English Language ArtsDiaz, Leo
CTS - Leadership / Learning LeaderDickson, Brent
English Language ArtsDickson, Gord
MathDubroja, Nada
PLPEllison, Natasha
ArtEllsworth, Marni
English Language ArtsFreeborn, Mike
CTS - ConstructionFriedley, Graham
ScienceGodfrey, Jill
ELL and International Students / Learning LeaderGood, Erica
Physical EducationGray, Mark
English Language ArtsGrove, Donna
ScienceGustafson, Mike
English Language ArtsHenderson, Monique
MathHill, Peter
MathHoogendoorn, Melissa
English Language Arts / Learning LeaderHornby, Jason
Social StudiesHovan, Lindsay
GuidanceHunter, Lynda
Physical Education/ Athletic Director Juul-Hansen, Brent
CTS - Foods and FashionKilby, Sarah
English Language ArtsKim, Dianna
Social StudiesKonojacki, Dave
MathKrause, Jason
CTS - CosmetologyLangford, Stephanie
MusicLaurendeau, Gloria
Physical EducationLuttmerding, Julie
Physical EducationMann, Meghan
GuidanceMead, Satnaum
Drama/ CTSFA Learning LeaderMiller, Alison
ScienceMorozoff, Ryan
Guidance / Learning LeaderNowicki, Jayne
MathOstrander, Darren
PsychologyPenner, Kathy
Social Studies/ Learning LeaderPierpoint, Stu
IPP Coordinator/ Learning LeaderRuault, Lesley
MathSaliani, Mike
ScienceSebastian, Robin
Work Experience CoordinatorSeely, Erika
ScienceSoni, Avni
Social StudiesSvoboda, Michael
Second LanguagesTaks, Yvonne
CTS- Multimedia, Financial ManagementTaylor, Paula
ScienceThompson, Heather
CTS - BusinessTomlin, Graeme
ScienceVoong, Lau
Social StudiesWatson, Ken
MathWeimer, Kevin
Physical Education/ Learning LeaderWilkinson, Ashley
English Language Arts/ K&E Learning LeaderWilson, Nicola
ArtWolski, Mel

Support Staff

PositionName & Email
Educational AssistantAdamson, Lynn
Educational AssistantAguinaldo, Melani
Cooking InstructorAnand, Sumit (On Leave)
Braille AssistantBerry, Tamra
Cosmetology InstructorBiers, Gail
SIS AssistantCoulas, Norma
Baking InstructorCeplis, Jim

Administrative AssistantGeorge, Penny
Educational AssistantGray, Julie
School SecretaryHofstetter, Angie
Educational AssistantJamroziewicz, Maria
TechnologistKumar, Ajay
Science TechnologistHunter, Lori
Library Technician  
Nielsen, Nicole
BSWOrchard, Kerry
Educational AssistantVerbonac, Liz
Guidance SecretaryWorobeck, Sandy
Last modified on

RT @tuscany_cbe: We are all unique / Nous sommes tous uniques Tuscany School's students came together to each create their own quilt piece representing how we are all unique. We are all different, and that's awesome! https://t.co/8mVAXXdchu

RT @DalhousieCBE: @DalhousieCBE students came with their favorite math elements for our Dress Up Like Math Day. Our students were incredibly creative with their mathematical ideas! #SomosDalhousie #WeAreCBE @yyCBEdu https://t.co/bfVZQZaGn1

RT @WilliamreidC: Students enjoying our beautiful sunrise! #wearecbe https://t.co/196Mh5FlaP

Did you attend Alex Munro School? They're looking for photos and memories for their 50th birthday celebrations this year #WeAreCBE https://t.co/XgcYCu2tCh