Classes & Departments



Work Session Information 

Monday
Hours  (start - end)TeacherCourses
12:05 – 12:25 Neufeld
Room 20
Science 6, 9 and Math 6
12:05  - 12:30 p.m.Simoongwe
Room 23
Math and Science
2:35 – 3:15 Neufeld
Room 20
Science 6, 9 and Math 6
Tuesday
Hours  (start - end)TeacherCourses
12:05 – 12:35Cochrane
Room 33
Math, ELA, Social Studies
12:05 – 12:30Ibbitson
Room 3
Math
12:05 – 12:35Lychak
Room 29
ELA 8, 9 and Social Studies 8, 9
12:05 – 12:35Thomas
Room 8
Humanities (ELA and Social Studies) 8, 9
12:05 – 12:30Lynem
Room 8
Humanities (ELA and Social Studies) 8
12:05 – 12:35Kirby
Room 5
 ELA 8
12:05 – 12:30Dossa
Room 27
 Math and Science
12:05 – 12:30Dancey
Room 34
ELA and Social Studies
12:05 – 12:35Nguyen
Room 32
Math and Science
12:05 – 12:33Giancarlo
Room 28
 ELA 7 and Social Studies 7
2:35 – 2:50 Mead
Room 33
ELA 8, 9 and Social Studies 8, 9
2:35 – 3:00Ibbitson
Room 3
 ELA and Social Studies
2:35– 3:05Hemsing
Room 1
 ELA 8, 9 and Social Studies 8, 9
Wedneday
Hours  (start - end)TeacherCourses
12:05 – 12:35Cochrane
Room 33
 Math, ELA, Social Studies
12:05 – 12:35Lychak
Room 29
 ELA 8, 9 and Social Studies 8, 9
12:05 – 12:30Thomas
Room 8
Humanities (ELA and Social Studies) 8, 9
12:05 – 12:35Lynem
Room 8
Math 8, 9 & ACE Math
12:05 – 12:35Hemsing
Room 1
ELA 8, 9 and Social Studies 8, 9
12:05 – 12:30Dossa
Room 27
Math and Science
12:05 – 12:35Schultz
Room 36
Math 8, Science 8, Robotics 8
12:05 – 12:30Hiscock
Room 21
Science 8, 9, Reading
12:05 – 12:30Govind
Room 21
Math 8, 9
12:05 – 12:30Viccars
Room 24
ELA and Social Studies
12:05 – 12:35 Soriano
Room 22
Math 8 and Science 8
2:35 – 3:00Giancarlo
Room 28
ELA 7 and Social Studies 7
2:35 – 3:00Soriano
Room 22
Math 8 and Science 8
2:35 – 3:05Schultz
Room 36
Math 8, Science 8, Robotics 8
2:35 – 3:05Libby
Room 20
Science 6, 9 and Math 6
2:35 – 3:10Hiscock
Room 21
Science 8, 9, Reading
2:35 – 3:10Govind
Room 21
Math 8, 9
2:35 – 3:30Klenke
Room 7
Construction
2:35 – 3:30Simoongwe
Room 23
Math and Science
Thursday
Hours  (start - end)TeacherCourses
12:05 – 12:35Lychak
Room 29
ELA 8, 9 and Social Studies 8, 9
12:05 – 12:30Thomas
Room 8
Art 7
12:05 – 12:35
Lynem
Room 8 
Art all grades
12:05 – 12:35Kirby
Room 5
French all grades
12:05 – 12:35Libby
Room 20
Science 6, 9 and Math 6
12:05 – 12:35 Nguyen
Room 32
ELA 8, 9 & Social Studies 8, 9
12:05 – 12:30Viccars
Room 24
ELA and Social Studies
2:35 – 3:30Matthie
Room 25
ELA and Social Studies
2:35 – 3:30Dann
Room 4
ELA, Social Studies, Reading
Last modified on

Many #WeAreCBE schools will be honouring #OrangeShirtDay on Wednesday, Sept. 30 to recognize the resiliency and bravery of residential school survivors https://t.co/jo0zw97DWj

RT @UsihChristopher: Important: Parents/guardians are required to assess students daily for symptoms of COVID-19 before the start of the school day using the daily screening questionnaire (checklist), available here: https://t.co/8Ma0f3SY62 Anyone who is experiencing symptoms cannot enter a school. https://t.co/YLWf6mf1iz

Students registered for hub online will receive an email by end of day Wednesday with a teacher introduction, info about how and where to log in and more. Check https://t.co/ee2XFbs1qB for more details. #cbehub #yycbe https://t.co/7MiZG7UAE0

Today is the first public Board meeting of the 2020-21 school year. We invite you to stream the meeting online starting at noon https://t.co/nvCl1fNgoJ #yycbe https://t.co/dNj3EMkOpC

The Ship to Shore program was piloted in three of our schools last year, connecting CBE students with the Royal Canadian Navy, HMCS Calgary and HMCS Tecumseh. https://t.co/SHtygBolKh #WeAreCBE @HMCSNCSMCalgary @RoyalCanNavy https://t.co/CCXMTngmgZ