Our Staff

CBe-learn Staff List

CBe-learn online teachers do not have access to voicemail, and do not work full-time onsite at Lord Shaughnessy.

  • Division 3 and 4 students should contact teachers through the Private Discussions in D2L Brightspace. 
  • Parents can contact teachers through email (links provided on this page).

Administration

PositionName & Email
PrincipalKen Weipert
Assistant Principal (Sr. High)Angela Takla 
Assistant Principal (Jr. High)Monti Tanner
Assistant Principal (Elementary)Dayna Duman 

Student Services

PositionName & Email
Guidance Counsellor, Learning LeaderIrene Welch

Inclusive Practices Teacher
Karen Pysyk
Student AdvisorSue Brady

Division 1 Teachers (Grades 1 - 3)

Name and Email
Chelsey Bowley
Jennifer Carter
Daniel Chapman
Jennifer Chapman (Learning Leader)
Liz Croft
Christine Gates-Leach (Learning Leader)
Carissa Hanson
Natalie Hebert
Jane Le Bosquain
Karen Loor
Michelle Maiani
Hollie Query
Brittany Sander
Kristie Strumm
Jenna Yurchi

Division 2 Teachers (Grades 4 - 6)

Name and Email
Karen Anderson
Vanessa Barr
Katherine Clarke (Murray)
Nabeela Cokar
Ama Darkeh
Brian Davis
Zahra Daya
Wendy Duha
Evan Ford
Colin Freeman
Lisa Galloway
Melissa Kohlman
Loralee Martin
Brent McConnell
Rogerio Periera
Michael Smith
Jodi Soare
Anna Tercero
Brittany Treblico
Allison Wall

Division 3 Teachers (Grades 7 - 9)

Name and Email
Amanda Bass
Lynsey Bechert
Swad Blackwell
Steve Clark (Learning Leader)
Shayda Cummings
Elizabeth Dang
Ken Der
Craig Friesen
Michelle Hedeman
Helen Hennick
Julie Higgins
Andrea Jennings
Micheal Lisbo-Smith
Cindy Lisk
Barbara Luft
Sam Marino
Diana Perrotta
Jennifer Plosz
Jacquelyn Renaud-Craigie
Lisa Stuart (Learning Leader)
Karen Tham
Chelsey Verhulst (Learning Leader)
Alexis Watson

Division 4 Teachers (Grades 10 - 12)

Name and Email
Thomas Angelakis
Jane Appiah
Jessica Bates
Tiffany Batty
Andrea Belland
Natasha Berry
Ted Blackmore
Jillian Brodeur
Michelle Cowan Chu
Andrew Deagle
Lisa Dorren
Alyson Egger
Donna Fraser
Robert Gossen
Michael Gustafson
Dylan Hackenbrook
Christopher Harke
Karen Harrap
Barb Hazenveld
Courtney Howell
Libby Jackson
Leon Lau
Hannah Li
Susan McAsey
Sarah McLean (Learning Leader)
Evan McNeil
Mara Mihaila
Josh Overland (Learning Leader)
Carla Pagnucco
Murray Powick (Learning Leader)
Moni Riez
Tonino Russo
Michael Saliani (Learning Leader)
Maria Sarro
Brent Schroderus (Learning Leader)
Ellen Scogin
Christopher Slanisky
Benjamin Tsui
Kimberly Walters
David Weisgerber (Learning Leader)
Last modified on